#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Tiger Swirl
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Tiger Swirl
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Tiger Swirl
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Tiger Swirl
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Tiger Swirl

#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Tiger Swirl

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis 'Tiger Swirl'

Height: 18 - 24 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Tiger Swirl Daylily has large flowers, averaging 6.5 inches in diameter. Each is a light golden color with raspberry red eyes. The swirl part of the name arises from the lower sepals twisting and curling in a "swirling" motion. Each blossom is open for a single day, hence the common name of "daylily." The foliage is grass-like and the plant is overall attractive in beds, borders, masses, and containers. The flowers can also be cut and enjoyed inside. Daylilies are drought and salt tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Day Lily