#1 Daylily Elegant Candy
#1 Daylily Elegant Candy

#1 Daylily Elegant Candy

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis x 'Elegant Candy'

Height: 18 - 25 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June (reblooms in August)

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Elegant Candy Daylily features medium pink flowers with green throats and triangular red eyes. These fragrant blossoms are round in form and heavily ruffled. Each blossom is open for a single day, hence the common name of "daylily." The foliage is grass-like and the plant is overall attractive in beds, borders, masses, and containers. The flowers can also be cut and enjoyed inside. Daylilies are drought and salt tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Day Lily