#1 Daylily Daring Deception
#1 Daylily Daring Deception
#1 Daylily Daring Deception
#1 Daylily Daring Deception

#1 Daylily Daring Deception

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis 'Daring Deception'

Height: 24 - 36 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July; reblooms late summer

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:
Daring Deception Daylily features huge blossoms of dusty cream pink. The flowers feature dark purple eyes and green throats. Each petal has ruffled edges with a dark purple picotee. Each blossom is open for a single day, hence the common name of "daylily." The foliage is grass-like and the plant is overall attractive in beds, borders, masses, and containers. The flowers can also be cut and enjoyed inside. Daylilies are drought and salt tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Day Lily