#1 Daylily Alabama Jubilee
#1 Daylily Alabama Jubilee

#1 Daylily Alabama Jubilee

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis 'Alabama Jubilee'

Height: 24 - 36 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:
Alabama Jubilee Daylily features huge blossoms of nearly fluorescent red-orange, sculpted and ruffled petals that measure about seven inches across. The flowers feature deep red bands and gold throats. Each blossom is open for a single day, hence the common name of "daylily." The foliage is grass-like and the plant is overall attractive in beds, borders, masses, and containers. The flowers can also be cut and enjoyed inside. Daylilies are drought and salt tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Day Lily