#1 Cranesbill Boom Chocolatta
#1 Cranesbill Boom Chocolatta
#1 Cranesbill Boom Chocolatta

#1 Cranesbill Boom Chocolatta

Regular price
$27.99
Sale price
$27.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Geranium pratense 'Boom Chocolatta'

Height: 20 - 26 inches

Spread: 24 - 36 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to July

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:

Featuring dark bronze foliage all summer long, Boom Chocolatta adds an extra color to any perennial garden! The upright, blue-purple flowers bloom all summer, especially when deadheaded. Cutting back in midsummer will help rejuvenate this perennial. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Bloody Cranesbill; Perennial Geranium; Hardy Geranium

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners or www.provenwinners.com