#1 Coral Bells Timeless Night
#1 Coral Bells Timeless Night
#1 Coral Bells Timeless Night

#1 Coral Bells Timeless Night

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Heuchera 'Timeless Night'

Height: 8 - 10 inches

Spread: 16 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: June to August

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Timeless Night Coral Bells makes an impressive impact in many a shade garden. Its deep black leaves makes for a stunning contrast to the vibrant medium pink, bell-shaped flowers. The foliage of this coral bell helps to create amazing contrast and texture compared to other plants in shady areas. It has great versatility, being utilized in shade gardens, containers, and semi-shady locations. Be sure keep soil moist in the heat of summer, as coral bells do not like drying out. On the flip side, they will not tolerate poor draining soils. Do not cut this plant back in the fall; instead, remove any dead and tattered foliage in spring. Both foliage and flowers can be used in fresh floral bouquets. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Coralbells; Alumroot; Alum Root