#1 Coral Bells Paprika
#1 Coral Bells Paprika

#1 Coral Bells Paprika

Regular price
$27.99
Sale price
$27.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Heuchera 'Paprika'

Height: 8 - 12 inches

Spread: 12 - 16 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to June

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Paprika Coral Bells shows off its glowing cherry-coral foliage all season long. It has the addition of small, white, bell-shaped flowers in late spring. This foliage color helps to create amazing contrast and texture compared to other plants in shady areas. It has great versatility, being utilized in shade gardens, containers, and semi-shady locations. Be sure keep soil moist in the heat of summer, as coral bells do not like drying out. On the flip side, they will not tolerate poor draining soils. Do not cut this plant back in the fall; instead, remove any dead and tattered foliage in spring. Both foliage and flowers can be used in fresh floral bouquets. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Coralbells; Alumroot; Alum Root