#1 Coral Bells Georgia Peach
#1 Coral Bells Georgia Peach
#1 Coral Bells Georgia Peach

#1 Coral Bells Georgia Peach

Regular price
$27.99
Sale price
$27.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Heuchera 'Georgia Peach'

Height: 12 - 16 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to July

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Georgia Peach Coral Bells feature large, peach colored foliage with white overlays. In fall, these colors change to a rosy purple with a frosty overlay. Creamy white, bell-shaped flowers rise above the mounds of foliage. These foliage colors help create amazing contrast and texture compared to other plants in shady areas. It has great versatility, being utilized in shade gardens, containers, and semi-shady locations. Be sure keep soil moist in the heat of summer, as coral bells do not like drying out. On the flip side, they will not tolerate poor draining soils. Do not cut this plant back in the fall; instead, remove any dead and tattered foliage in spring. Both foliage and flowers can be used in fresh floral bouquets. 

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Coralbells; Alumroot; Alum Root