#1 Clematis Boulevard Edda
#1 Clematis Boulevard Edda
#1 Clematis Boulevard Edda

#1 Clematis Boulevard Edda

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Clematis 'Evipo074'

Height: 3 - 5 feet

Spread: 1 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Edda has deep purple blooms with red slashes. Cut back to 6 inches above the ground in late winter to early spring (Pruning Group C, Type 3) to ensure months of blooms. Provide a trellis or structure for vertical support. Edda is a compact vining clematis that can also be grown in containers.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Raymond Evison Clematis