#1 Clematis Boulevard Corinne
#1 Clematis Boulevard Corinne
#1 Clematis Boulevard Corinne

#1 Clematis Boulevard Corinne

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Clematis 'Evipo063'

Height: 3 - 5 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Part Sun

Bloom Time: June to July (reblooms in September)

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description: 

Corinne features ruffled petals of white with violet pink stripes. First blooming in summer, Corinne will rebloom in autumn. Prune back to 6 inches in late winter to early spring. This is Pruning Group C (Type 3). Provide a trellis or structure for vertical support. Flowers can be cut for enjoyment, often lasting ten days in a vase. Corinne can also be planted in a container, including a mixed planter for the patio or balcony.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Raymond Evison Clematis