#1 Clematis Boulevard Sarah Elizabeth
#1 Clematis Boulevard Sarah Elizabeth

#1 Clematis Boulevard Sarah Elizabeth

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Clematis 'Evipo098'

Height: 4 - 9 feet

Spread: 2 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to July (Reblooms in August and September)

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Pink blooms cover this vine from top to bottom. Prune Sarah Elizabeth back to 6 inches in late winter to early spring (Group 3/Type C). Provide a trellis or structure for vertical support. Sarah Elizabeth can be grown in containers or planted in the ground.

Attracts: Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Raymond Evison Clematis