#1 Brunnera Queen of Hearts
#1 Brunnera Queen of Hearts
#1 Brunnera Queen of Hearts

#1 Brunnera Queen of Hearts

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Brunnera macrophylla 'Queen of Hearts'

Height: 16 - 18 inches

Spread: 28 - 36 inches

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: April to May

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Description: 
Known for both its leaves and flowers, the Queen of Hearts Brunnera features baby blue, forget-me-not blossoms. These blossoms are a nice addition to a spring bouquet. The vivid dark green veins are featured prominently against the silver overlay. The overlapping leaves give a shape reminiscent of escargot from up close and circular from a distance.

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Heartleaf Bugloss; Siberian Bugloss