#2 Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Blushing Bride

#2 Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Blushing Bride

Regular price
$47.99
Sale price
$47.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Blushing Bride'

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 3 - 5 feet

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

The second in Bailey's Endless Summer series, Blushing Bride offers large snow-white ball-shaped flowers with semi-double florets which fade to soft pink. It blooms over an extended season on both old and new wood, extending its hardiness range. Do not prune in the fall, and only lightly prune to shape and remove dead in the spring. Spent flowers can be deadheaded. Flowers can be used in floral bouquets. 

Other Names: Bigleaf Hydrangea; Big Leaf Hydrangea; French Hydrangea