Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#15 Arborvitae Emerald Green
#15 Arborvitae Emerald Green
#15 Arborvitae Emerald Green
#15 Arborvitae Emerald Green
#15 Arborvitae Emerald Green

#15 Arborvitae Emerald Green

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$0.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Smaragd'

Height: 12 - 15 feet

Spread: 3 - 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 2

Description:

A compact, narrow pyramidal, dense habit makes this evergreen an extremely popular choice for hedging, screening, specimen, accent, or windbreak plant. Fragrant foliage grows in flattened sprays of scale-like needles. May produce urn-shaped cones that are 1/2" long at maturity and reddish brown in color.

Other Names: Northern White Cedar; Eastern White Cedar