Hummingbird Mint Blue Fortune

#1 Hummingbird Mint Blue Fortune

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Agastache 'Blue Fortune'

Height: 24 - 36 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Blue Fortune features anise-scented foliage and long lasting, lavender blue flowers that are beautiful all summer long. Deadheading helps continue the show, for both you and the hummingbirds and pollinators. Cut the flowers for fresh enjoyment. Hummingbird Mints are drought tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Anise Hyssop; Giant Hyssop; Licorice Mint