Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#7 Willow Dappled Tree
#7 Willow Dappled Tree
#7 Willow Dappled Tree
#7 Willow Dappled Tree

#7 Willow Dappled Tree

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$179.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Salix integra 'Hakuro-nishiki'

Height: 6 - 10 feet

Spread: 6 - 10 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:

Traditionally seen as a shrub, the Dappled Willow Tree features the bush form grafted onto a standard for a showy specimen tree. Contrary to popular belief, these plants don't actually flower: their leaves emerge bright pink, fading to white and then green.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Standard; STD; Tree Form; TF