#1 Stonecrop Angelina
#1 Stonecrop Angelina
#1 Stonecrop Angelina
#1 Stonecrop Angelina
#1 Stonecrop Angelina
#1 Stonecrop Angelina
#1 Stonecrop Angelina

#1 Stonecrop Angelina

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

Height: 4 - 8 inches

Spread: 10 - 20 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Bloom Time: July to August

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Angelina Stonecrop is smothered in stunning yellow star-shaped flowers at the ends of the stems from early to mid summer. Its attractive succulent needle-like leaves emerge chartreuse and change to golden yellow in the sun. This foliage takes on tones of reds and oranges in autumn. In addition to being a groundcover sedum, this one is often used in rock gardens, retaining walls, and containers. This sedum is drought tolerant once established.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Rocky Stone Crop; Creeping Sedum