Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Sage Blue Marvel
#1 Sage Blue Marvel
#1 Sage Blue Marvel

#1 Sage Blue Marvel

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Salvia nemorosa 'Blue Marvel

Height: 12 inches

Spread: 12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May-September

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:

Blue Marvel features bluey-purple blooms with a bright magenta on the upper, unopened buds. Small in stature but big in color and ease of growth, Blue Marvel rivals any other Salvias in your garden!

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Perennial Sage; Perennial Salvia; Garden Sage