Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Sage Snow Hill - 1 Gal.
Sage Snow Hill - 1 Gal.
Sage Snow Hill - 1 Gal.
Sage Snow Hill - 1 Gal.

Sage Snow Hill - 1 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$14.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Salvia sylvestris 'Schneehügel'

Height: 18-24 inches

Spread: 12-18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May-September

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:

Featuring snow white flowers, Snow Hill is the standard to which white Sages are held. Erect stalks, pronounced flowers, silvery green foliage, and strong stalks, no other variety even comes close.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Sage; Perennial Sage; Perennial Salvia; Garden Sage; Meadow Sage; Snowhill