Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Sage May Night - 1 Gal.
Sage May Night - 1 Gal.
Sage May Night - 1 Gal.

Sage May Night - 1 Gal.

Regular price
$16.99
Sale price
$16.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Salvia sylvestris 'Mainacht'

Height: 18 inches

Spread: 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May-September

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

May Night Sage has masses of beautiful spikes of indigo flowers rising above the foliage from late spring to early summer, which are most effective when planted in groupings. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its fragrant narrow leaves remain green in color throughout the season. The fruit is not ornamentally significant. The purple stems are very colorful and add to the overall interest of the plant.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Sage; Perennial Sage; Perennial Salvia; Garden Sage; Meadow Sage