#1 Russian Sage
#1 Russian Sage
#1 Russian Sage

#1 Russian Sage

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Perovskia atriplicifolia

Height: 3- 5 feet

Spread: 2 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July to October

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Featuring sprays of aromatic, silvery green foliage tipped with bluey-purple flowers, Russian Sage is hardy and packs a punch in the landscape. Once established, this perennial loves the heat and dry locations. Cut back the previous year's growth almost to the ground once the new season's growth appears. Flowers can be cut for floral arrangements.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds; Birds

Other Names: Salvia yangii