Quart Stonecrop Sunsparkler Blue Elf
Quart Stonecrop Sunsparkler Blue Elf
Quart Stonecrop Sunsparkler Blue Elf

Quart Stonecrop Sunsparkler Blue Elf

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Sedum x Sedoro 'Blue Elf'

Height: 3 - 6 inches

Spread: 12 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: August to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Rosettes of beautiful frosty blue-gray foliage can be seen all season long. The showy pink flowers are stunning against the color of the succulent-like foliage. In addition to being a groundcover sedum, this one is often used in rock gardens, retaining walls, and containers. This sedum is drought tolerant once established.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Stone Crop