Quart Stonecrop Blue Spruce
Quart Stonecrop Blue Spruce
Quart Stonecrop Blue Spruce
Quart Stonecrop Blue Spruce
Quart Stonecrop Blue Spruce

Quart Stonecrop Blue Spruce

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Sedum 'Blue Spruce'

Height: 6 - 10 inches

Spread: 12 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to July

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description: 
Blue Spruce Sedum features spruce-like, succulent blue-green foliage. Star-shaped yellow flowers can be found in clusters atop the flower stems. This sedum is drought tolerant once established. It is an excellent choice for rock gardens, groundcover, and containers. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Creeping Sedum; Stone Crop