Quart Phlox Creeping Snowflake
Quart Phlox Creeping Snowflake
Quart Phlox Creeping Snowflake

Quart Phlox Creeping Snowflake

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Phlox subulata 'Snowflake'

Height: 6 - 8 inches

Spread: 10 - 12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: April to May

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Description:

Snowflake Creeping Phlox is covered in fragrant, small, bright white flowers. The spreading low-mounding habit helps contribute to the flame of color. It can also be found creeping over rocks and retaining walls. Prune as needed after the flowers fade. Needle-like foliage can be evergreen in some winters. Creeping Phlox varieties are nativars.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Moss Phlox