Quart Ice Plant Wheels of Wonder Hot Pink Wonder
Quart Ice Plant Wheels of Wonder Hot Pink Wonder
Quart Ice Plant Wheels of Wonder Hot Pink Wonder

Quart Ice Plant Wheels of Wonder Hot Pink Wonder

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Delosperma cooperi 'WOWDRY1'

Height: 2 - 4 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-10

Description:

A low growing carpet-like, succulent, it is drought tolerant and tolerates poor soil quality, such as rocky. Because of this, it is a perfect option for xeriscapes, rock gardens, retaining walls, and sandy soils. The super sized hot pink daisy-like flowers with yellow centers cover the plant off and on all through summer and fall. The foliage is green and succulent-like.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Hardy Iceplant