Quart Ice Plant Wheels of Wonder Fire Wonder
Quart Ice Plant Wheels of Wonder Fire Wonder

Quart Ice Plant Wheels of Wonder Fire Wonder

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Delosperma cooperi 'WOWDAY2'

Height: 2 - 6 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-10

Description:

A low growing carpet-like, succulent, it is drought tolerant and tolerates poor soil quality, such as rocky. Because of this, it is a perfect option for xeriscapes, rock gardens, retaining walls, and sandy soils. The super-sized red and yellow daisy-like flowers cover the plant off and on all summer long. The foliage is green and succulent-like.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Hardy Iceplant