Quart Euphorbia Ascot Rainbow

Quart Euphorbia Ascot Rainbow

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Euphorbia x martinii 'Ascot Rainbow'

Height: 18 - 20 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Ascot Rainbow gives out many of the colors of the rainbow during cooler temperatures. The tips will become flushed in reds, oranges, and pinks, stunning against the backdrop of narrow grey-green leaves with yellow edges. This perennial has small cupped green, cream, and lime colored bracts each spring. Plant in a sunny and dry location, as it is drought tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Cushion Spurge; Euphorbia Martin's Spurge