Quart Dianthus American Pie Georgie Peach Pie
Quart Dianthus American Pie Georgie Peach Pie
Quart Dianthus American Pie Georgie Peach Pie

Quart Dianthus American Pie Georgie Peach Pie

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus 'Wp15 Pie45'

Height: 10 - 12 inches

Spread: 12 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Georgia Peach Pie Dianthus features blush pink petals with coral centers. These single blooms are found on sturdy stems that allow it to be a great option for a cut flower. These fragrant flowers occur all summer long; deadhead to keep a tidy appearance and encourage even more blossoms. In addition to being great along bed borders, this is an excellent option for a container. The American Pie Dianthus series is known for being both cold and drought tolerant once established.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Perennial Carnation