Quart Dianthus American Pie Bumbleberry Pie
Quart Dianthus American Pie Bumbleberry Pie

Quart Dianthus American Pie Bumbleberry Pie

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus 'Wp17 Pie 54'

Height: 10 - 12 inches

Spread: 10 - 12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to September

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Bumbleberry Pie Dianthus features rose pink blooms with vivid pink centers. These single flowers are found on sturdy stems that allow it to be a great option for a cut flower. These fragrant flowers occur all summer long; deadhead to keep a tidy appearance and encourage even more blossoms. The foliage is a blue-green and contributes to the compact mounding habit. In addition to being great along bed borders, this is an excellent option for a container. The American Pie Dianthus series is known for being both cold and drought tolerant once established.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Perennial Carnation