Quart Bellflower Rapido White

Quart Bellflower Rapido White

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Campanula carpatica 'Rapido White'

Height: 6 - 8 inches

Spread: 6 - 8 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to Septmeber

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Bellflower Rapido White features low, cushion-shaped mounds of small green leaves. The flowers are up-facing, white bells all season long. Covering the plant in blooms, these attract scores of pollinators. Deadheading will prolong the blooming season. These flowers can also be enjoyed cut fresh. This bellflower is a great addition to perennial gardens and containers.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Carpathian Bell Flower