Quart Bellflower Rapido Blue

Quart Bellflower Rapido Blue

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Campanula carpatica 'Rapido Blue'

Height: 6 - 8 inches

Spread: 6 - 8 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to September

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Bellflower Rapido Blue features low, cushion-shaped mounds of small green leaves. The flowers are up-facing, blue bells all season long. Covering the plant in blooms, these attract scores of pollinators. Deadheading will prolong the blooming season. These flowers can also be enjoyed cut fresh. This bellflower is a great addition to perennial gardens and containers.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Carpathian Bell Flower