Quart Baby's Breath Rosea
Quart Baby's Breath Rosea
Quart Baby's Breath Rosea

Quart Baby's Breath Rosea

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Gypsophila repans 'Rosea'

Height: 3 - 6 inches

Spread: 8 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to August

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Description:

Perfect for a retaining wall, container, or bed edge, Baby's Breath Rosea features small pink, star-shaped flowers against grayish-green foliage. Requiring well-drained soil, it is drought tolerant once established. This ground cover option can also be utilized for fresh cut flowers. Deadheading will help keep this ground cover looking tidy. This plant is a member of the Stepables line.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Pink Creeping Baby's Breath