Quart Plumbago
Quart Plumbago
Quart Plumbago
Quart Plumbago

Quart Plumbago

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Ceratostigma plumbaginoides

Height: 9 - 12 inches

Spread: 12 - 20 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Plumbago is a mat-forming perennial that spreads by underground rhizomes. It features gentian blue flowers from midsummer until frost. The foliage will turn to a vibrant red-bronze in autumn.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Leadwort; Hardy Plumbago; Blue Leadwood