#1 Phlox Garden Candy Store Cotton Candy
#1 Phlox Garden Candy Store Cotton Candy

#1 Phlox Garden Candy Store Cotton Candy

Regular price
$22.99
Sale price
$22.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfav'

Height: 18 - 22 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: July to September

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Description:

Cotton Candy, one of the most powdery mildew resistant Phloxes on the market, features soft lavender-pink flowers with cotton candy centers. Flowers are sweetly scented, perfect for a fragrant bouquet of fresh cut blooms. This variety of phlox is a nativar.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Tall Phlox; Garden Phlox; Tall Garden Phlox