Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Phlox Garden Candy Store Coral Creme Drop
#1 Phlox Garden Candy Store Coral Creme Drop
#1 Phlox Garden Candy Store Coral Creme Drop

#1 Phlox Garden Candy Store Coral Creme Drop

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomdre'

Height: 18-24 inches

Spread: 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:

Coral Crème Drop features a coral/pink bloom with a vibrant pink eye. All summer blooms sit atop dark green foliage. Slightly more compact than most taller Phloxes, Coral Crème Drop remains upright and sturdy in the garden, and resists powdery mildew.

Attracts: Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Tall Phlox, Garden Phlox; Tall Garden Phlox; Coral Drop