#3 Lilac Miss Kim
#3 Lilac Miss Kim
#3 Lilac Miss Kim
#3 Lilac Miss Kim

#3 Lilac Miss Kim

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Syringa pubescens subsp. patula 'Miss Kim'

Height: 5 - 6 feet

Spread: 5 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Description:

An attractive dwarf variety that provides an abundance of conical flowers ranging from lavender to icy blue. Sweetly fragrant, enjoy these blooms cut fresh or to scent various products, such as candles, soaps, and perfumes. The glossy green foliage turns burgundy in fall. Plant in a location that has well-drained soil; after establishment, it is drought tolerant. Prune to shape after flowers finish blooming.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Dwarf Lilac