Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Liatris Kobold - 1 Gal.
Liatris Kobold - 1 Gal.
Liatris Kobold - 1 Gal.

Liatris Kobold - 1 Gal.

Regular price
$18.99
Sale price
$18.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Liatris spicata 'Kobold'

Height: 30 inches

Spread: 14 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July-August

Hardiness Zone: 3

Description:

Tall and regal, Kobold features feathery purple flowers in summer. Liatris attracts pollinators and is great to add to cut bouquets.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Blazing Star; Gay Feather; Gayfeather