Quart Dead Nettle Pink Pewter
Quart Dead Nettle Pink Pewter

Quart Dead Nettle Pink Pewter

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Lamium maculatum 'Pink Pewter'

Height: 4 - 8 inches

Spread: 10 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: May to July

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Description:

A small but mighty groundcover, Pink Pewter fills out quickly with green heart-shaped leaves featuring silver centers. As an added bonus, baby pink hooded flower clusters rise above the foliage at the end of each stem. It will rebloom sporadically later after the initial bloom period. It is an excellent option for dry shade, still needing water to become established. This perennial can also be used in mixed shade containers. 

Other Names: Dead Nettle; Deadnettle; Spotted Dead Nettle