#3 Sweetspire Little Henry
#3 Sweetspire Little Henry
#3 Sweetspire Little Henry
#3 Sweetspire Little Henry

#3 Sweetspire Little Henry

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Itea virginica 'Sprich'

Height: 2 - 3 feet

Spread: 2 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: June to July

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:
Little Henry features lightly fragrant, drooping white cylindrical flower plumes on a compact, mounded habit. Tolerating any sun condition, this Sweetspire only requires pruning as needed to shape the plant after flowering. A nativar, the orange and red fall color is better with at least some sun. Once established, it is drought tolerant.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Virginia Sweet Spire