#3 Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Summer Crush
#3 Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Summer Crush
#3 Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Summer Crush
#3 Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Summer Crush

#3 Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Summer Crush

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Bailmacfive'

Height: 2 - 3 feet

Spread: 2 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

This compact variety showcases vibrant magenta blooms on both old and new wood. Foliage is somewhat coarse. Do not prune in the fall, and only lightly prune to shape and remove dead in the spring. Spent flowers can be deadheaded. Flowers can be used in floral bouquets. 

Other Names: Bigleaf Hydrangea; Big Leaf Hydrangea; Endless Summer

**Please note these plants may be late to arrive or fill out. These plants may be dormant if fulfilled before LATE MAY.