Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Ruby Slippers - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Ruby Slippers - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Ruby Slippers - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Ruby Slippers - 3 Gal.

Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Ruby Slippers - 3 Gal.

Regular price
$55.99
Sale price
$55.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea quercifolia 'Ruby Slippers'

Height: 4 feet

Spread: 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Description:

A choice compact garden or massing shrub featuring showy spikes of flowers which emerge white and quickly turn deep pink; interesting deep green foliage with mahogany fall color, and papery bark; somewhat coarse in appearance, best used in groupings.

Attracts: Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Oak Leaf Hydrangea