Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Hydrangea (Panicle) Little Quickfire - 2 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Little Quickfire - 2 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Little Quickfire - 2 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Little Quickfire - 2 Gal.

Hydrangea (Panicle) Little Quickfire - 2 Gal.

Regular price
$36.99
Sale price
$36.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'SMHPLQF'

Height: 4-6 feet

Spread: 4-6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

A smaller version of Quick Fire, featuring large conical flower heads that start white and fade through pink to a rich rose lasting into fall; great for smaller spaces and containers. These Hydrangeas offer round the season interest if their blooms are left up through the winter.

Other Names: Panicle Hydrangea