#3 Hydrangea (Smooth) Incrediball
#3 Hydrangea (Smooth) Incrediball
#3 Hydrangea (Smooth) Incrediball

#3 Hydrangea (Smooth) Incrediball

Regular price
$57.99
Sale price
$57.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Please note all plants are currently PRE-ORDER ONLY. Orders will be fulfilled beginning MID-APRIL as incoming shipments allow. Orders with late product can be fulfilled as one late order or two separate orders at the customer's preference.

Latin Name: Hydrangea arborescens 'Abetwo'

Height: 4 - 5 feet

Spread: 4 - 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to August

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

An exciting variety in the world of hydrangeas, this shrub produces huge, basketball size flowers of white that fade to jade green, on strong, upright stems. It is best if treated like a perennial and pruned to 6-12 inches from the ground in spring for rejuvenation. Flowers can be cut and enjoyed fresh. Deadhead spent blooms. 

Other Names: Smooth Hydrangea

**Please note these plants may be late to arrive or fill out. These plants may be dormant if fulfilled before LATE MAY.