Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#3 Hydrangea (Panicle) Bobo
#3 Hydrangea (Panicle) Bobo
#3 Hydrangea (Panicle) Bobo
#3 Hydrangea (Panicle) Bobo

#3 Hydrangea (Panicle) Bobo

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'ILVOBO'

Height: 3 feet

Spread: 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June-October

Hardiness Zone: 3b

Description:

An attractive dwarf variety that provides an abundance of conical white flowers at the ends of the branches over an extended period; flowers start out white and soften to pink towards fall; benefits from a regular pruning regimen.

Other Names: Panicle Hydrangea