Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Hosta Sum & Substance
#1 Hosta Sum & Substance
#1 Hosta Sum & Substance
#1 Hosta Sum & Substance

#1 Hosta Sum & Substance

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hosta 'Sum & Substance'

Height: 30 inches

Spread: 60 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 3

Description:

An old favorite, Sum & Substance features large, bright chartreuse leaves and white bell-shaped flowers. A sun lover, this Hosta's leaf color is best shown in full sun.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Plantain Lily