Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Hosta June
#1 Hosta June
#1 Hosta June
#1 Hosta June

#1 Hosta June

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hosta 'June'

Height: 24 inches

Spread: 30 inches

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: July-August

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Description:

June Hosta features dainty spikes of lavender bell-shaped flowers rising above the foliage in mid summer. Its attractive textured heart-shaped leaves remain gold in color with distinctive aqua bluish-green edges and tinges of bluish-green throughout the season.

Attracts: Hummingbirds

Other Names: Plantain Lily