Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Hosta Shadowland Empress Wu
#1 Hosta Shadowland Empress Wu
#1 Hosta Shadowland Empress Wu

#1 Hosta Shadowland Empress Wu

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hosta 'Empress Wu'

Height: 48 inches

Spread: 5 feet

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

Huge dark green deeply veined leaves of good substance; spikes of reddish violet flowers in early to mid-summer; one of the largest Hosta varieties, it is an enormous focal point for the garden or border ends.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Plantain Lily