Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Hosta Shadowland Autumn Frost
#1 Hosta Shadowland Autumn Frost
#1 Hosta Shadowland Autumn Frost

#1 Hosta Shadowland Autumn Frost

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hosta 'Autumn Frost'

Height: 12 inches

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 3

Description:

Autumn Frost features cupped, heart-shaped leaves with a thick, cream edge and silvery-blue inner stripe. Petite and dense, this Hosta performs excellently in all landscapes.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Plantain Lily