Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#3 Hibiscus Summerific Holy Grail
#3 Hibiscus Summerific Holy Grail
#3 Hibiscus Summerific Holy Grail

#3 Hibiscus Summerific Holy Grail

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$39.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hibiscus 'Holy Grail'

Height: 54 inches

Spread: 60 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:

Featuring large, 8-9" blood red blooms, Holy Grail loves the sun and heat. Jet black foliage produces a large shrub each year, and this water-loving perennial is a huge pollinator!

Attracts: Hummingbirds

Other Names: Rose Mallow; Dinner Plate Hibiscus; Perennial Hibiscus

 

**Please note these plants may be small in orders fulfilled before mid-late June. If this is a concern, please let your local garden center know, and we can fulfill the order in a few weeks' time.