#1 Dianthus Paint the Town Fuchsia
#1 Dianthus Paint the Town Fuchsia

#1 Dianthus Paint the Town Fuchsia

Regular price
$22.99
Sale price
$22.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus 'Paint the Town Fuchsia'

Height: 6 - 8 inches

Spread: 12 - 14 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Bloom Time: June; reblooms in August to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:
Paint the Town Fuschia Dianthus features single blooms of fuchsia with lavender centers. Deadheading the initial blooms will allow the plant to rebloom in early autumn. The glaucous blue foliage adds extra texture and dimension to perennial borders, rock gardens, and containers. Its blossoms are often used in fresh bouquets.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Carnations; Alpine Pinks; Cheddar Pinks